WEDDINGS

WEDDINGS IN PUNTA CANA


“If music be the food of love; play on.”
William Shakespeare


A unique moment, a magical experience, unforgettable memories...

Imagine the most beautiful day of your life on a gold sandy beach, kissed by the blurred reflection of a sea transformed into an emerald and surrounded by all your loved ones.

Sirenis Hotels & Resorts offers you the possibility to celebrate a wedding with a difference in a place of incredible beauty. Let our coordinator do the rest, from the most subtle and romantic decoration of the ceremony setting, to the delicious dinner with all your guests.

This moment will become a life-time memory… because memories are food for the soul.


1. REQUIRED DOCUMENTS


Useful information and documentary requirements so that you may plan your wedding in Punta Cana with ease.

Legal Ceremony (Foreign Citizens)

  • Copy of passport
  • Birth certificate
  • Divorce certificate (only applicable if one of the parties is divorced)
  • Documentary proof of single status and free to marry 
  • Copy of passport of witnesses (witnesses may not be relatives of the bridal couple)
  • The Dominican Embassy in your country must legalize the documents
  • All documents must be translated into Spanish


Legal Ceremony (Dominican Citizens)

  • For weddings legalized birth certificate
  • Copy of the identity and electoral card
  • Documentary proof of single status and free to marry



2. WEDDING PACKAGES


Wedding Packages in Punta Cana (1.7 MB)


Vows Renewal in Punta Cana (59.6 KB)


3. OTHER SERVICES


Request cost of other available additional services:

ØPhoto package
ØVideo package
ØMusical Trio
ØD.J. and Music at the restaurant
ØLive Band Music
ØExtra Flowers

 

4. HONEYMOONS

ØBasket of fruit, bottle of sparkling wine and Tequila in the bedroom
ØRomantic dinner in à la carte restaurant
ØSuperior room category (subject to availability)
ØSurprise gift
ØOne wedding breakfast served in the room the first day

*Available to all newly married couples who have been married a maximum of 2 months prior to arrival at the hotel, documentary proof of which should be presented and noted at the time of booking and on the airline ticket. (Minimum stay 7 nights).